enesitfrderu

1st of April, UPDATE: Due to the current global COVID-19 pandemic, all international passenger rail/bus transport between the Czech Republic and Germany, Austria, Slovakia and Poland has been suspended until further notice. Most of other international rail/bus services are currently suspended too. All electronic tickets for inland travels in those countries are still available for purchase though. NEW: If you want to receive a notification once your planned travel date is open for booking, feel free to use our Travel availability request form

Route of train: Os 5423 /1141 2.

This schedule is obsolete. It was valid in years: 2018/2019

StationArrivalDepartureNoteKm
Tanvald 5:270
Velké Hamry město 5:30Train stops only on request.3
Velké Hamry 5:32Train stops only on request.4
Plavy 5:34Train stops only on request.5
Jesenný 5:44Train stops only on request.12
Železný Brod5:526:0417
Líšný 6:08Train stops only on request.21
Malá Skála6:106:1123
Dolánky 6:16Train stops only on request.28
Turnov6:216:4431
Mnichovo Hradiště6:566:5845
Bakov n.Jizerou m.7:037:0451
Mladá Boleslav hl.n.7:157:2361
Všetaty7:497:5093
Neratovice7:567:59The train does not wait for any connections.99
Praha-Čakovice8:128:13114
Praha-Vysočany 8:28The train does not wait for any connections., The train can leave immediately after the passengers get off.127
Praha hl.n. 8:35The train does not wait for any connections.133
Praha-Vršovice8:47 136
  • Train type: Regional train
  • Direct car
  • For sitting in the train There are only 2nd class cars
  • Seat reservation is available
  • safekeeping during transportation (until capacity is exhausted)
  • From station Turnov (dep. 6:44) Train R 1141
  • Line L31 [IDOL] (Tanvald->Turnov)
  • Line R21 [MDČR] (Turnov->Praha-Vršovice)

Buy tickets for the following connections